Drjays.Com - Info drjays.com

drjays.com receives about 6,500 unique visitors and 44,200 (6.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $269.67/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $177,871.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank drjays.com is ranked number 51,568 in the world and 0.0013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.103.17. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - drjays.com

The latest styles from the hottest lifestyle brands such as Akademiks, LRG, Rocawear. Coogi, Baby Phat, and Ed Hardy, for men, women, and children.
How did drjays.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 167 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with drjays.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is drjays.com?

6.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
195,000
Pages per Visit:
6.80
Daily Pageviews:
44,200
Alexa Rank:
51,568 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0013%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.3%38.6%21954
Japan 24.5%19.2%15573
Germany 6.3%2.1%41709
Canada 5.0%7.8%16726
Sudan 3.7%13.1%3026
Australia 1.7%2.7%30909
United Kingdom 1.4%0.8%110185
Chile 0.9%1.5%15438
Trinidad and Tobago 0.8%1.4%2856
South Africa 0.8%0.9%32017
India 0.7%0.4%214253
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.4%11699
Russian Federation 0.5%0.8%202386

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
drjays.com
93.86%96.82%7.1
secure.drjays.com
14.18%2.59%1.3
live.drjays.com
4.08%0.59%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush drjays.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  drjays.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,948
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  16,233
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  344,624
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $203,543.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  7,788
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  32,257
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $16,802.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is drjays.com?

Facebook:
  51,156
Google +:
  2,022
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much drjays.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$269.67
Monthly Revenue:
$8,090.10
Yearly Revenue:
$98,429.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,061$195.69
Japan 8,486$27.16
Canada 3,448$24.17
Australia 1,193$8.99
Germany 928$4.48
Sudan 5,790$2.37
United Kingdom 354$2.20
South Africa 398$1.75
Trinidad and Tobago 619$0.88
Russian Federation 354$0.72
Chile 663$0.68
Dominican Republic 177$0.30
India 177$0.28

How much money do drjays.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$45.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,376.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,752.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,083
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
152,490
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,855,295
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,071$35.22
Canada 862$6.04
Australia 239$1.80
Germany 269$1.30
Japan 255$0.81
United Kingdom 57$0.35
Chile 86$0.09
India 50$0.08
Trinidad and Tobago 43$0.06
Sudan 116$0.05
Russian Federation 21$0.04
South Africa 8$0.04
Dominican Republic 7$0.01

How much is drjays.com worth?

Website Value:
$177,871.37

Where is drjays.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.103.17
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.103.17

How fast does drjays.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1918 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

drjays.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

drjays.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 19:15:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd65366aaf87b60f6a8d573de8aafd4961424718900; expires=Tue, 23-Feb-16 19:15:00 GMT; path=/; domain=.drjays.com; HttpOnly
X-Cache: MISS from djnetworks.net
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from djnetworks.net:80
Via: 1.0 djnetworks.net (squid/3.0.STABLE25)
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 19:45:00 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=1800
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1bd5bfe74c3010cf-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.20.103.17 299
A 104.20.102.17 299
HINFO 3600
NS jeff.ns.cloudflare.com 3573
NS dawn.ns.cloudflare.com 3573

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-09-01
Domain Age:
21 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DRJAYS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DAWN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JEFF.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jul-2014
Creation Date: 01-sep-1996
Expiration Date: 31-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Feb 2015 19:14:44 GMT <<<
Last update was 167 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with drjays.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
drjays.com widget